Top of Page

Fall 2016 Dean's List

Hawai‘i Community College proudly releases the names of the following students who have achieved Dean’s List honors for the Fall 2016 semester.  The Dean’s List requires students to have completed 12 or more credits for a letter grade achieving a grade point average of at least 3.5 (B+) for the semester. 343 students have attained this distinction this semester. Please join us in congratulating them!

Tyler Aburamen, Canaan Ackerman-Kramer, Felicia Agbalog, Talia Agbayani, Jenilynn Agliam, Joshua-Nazareth Agno, Noah Agustin, Tyson Ah Puck, Caitlin Akiona, Ashley Alfone, Elise Alu, Joseph Alvarez, Toni Alvarico-Brown, Tonilynn Amaral, Kaniela Anakalea-Buckley, Kaistyn Anastacio Credo, Haley Ancheta, Jack Andersen, Maya Andersen, Shyla Anderson, Aysa Anderson, Kamalani Andrews, Ke'ale Andrews, and Alden Anger.

Sabrina Apodaca, Rubyann Aragon, LoLo Arcand, Malanai Arcuri, Rodney Augustin, Destiny Avilla, Isaiah Prince Badua, Brittney Badua, Keoki Baily, Don Baker, Kaley Bannister, Sage Barela, Yvonne Barela-Cabigon, Teiala Bartolome, Adrian Bates, Warren Berdon, Kikue Bernabe, Matthew Bester, Sydney Bidgood, Emily Blas, Ryan Blincoe, Cody Blum, Allen Bond, Nicole Bowman, Corben Broennimann, Kai Burch-Yee, Makualii Burgess, and Jasmine Caban. 

Baby Jane Cabradilla, Paul Caitano, Trisha May Calizo Lovell, Nyadean Campbell, Keiran Cardoza, Jennifer Caro, Shannon Carreira, Jonathan Carroll, Donald Carter, Michael Carvalho, Cassidy Ching, Malcolm Chun, Cheyenne Chun, Kekoakuponoikanahele Chung, Andres Chwoschtschinsky Izquierdo, Maria Cisneros Zavala, Melissa Cole, Obadyahu Cordero, Zac Correa, Montserrat Cortes, Melissa Costa, Jasmine Crank, and Francis Dalere.

Katia Damazo, Brandon Dancer, Jorina Darakjian, Equator Dawn, Kayla Marie De Conte, Ty De Sa, Arden Dean, April Des Combes, Mykenzie Deves, Neva Jean Domingo, Aljune Drequito, Emily Duncan, Angelbert Eder, Darrell Egami, Chason Ellazar, Sierra Enoka-Wilson, Julia Enuton, Sharrise Faleofa, Bryce Felipe, Melissa Ferguson, Rex Fiesta, Christian Fisher, Kelli Florek, Rowland Aldwin Flores, Ryan Foley, Ty Foster, Briana Fritsch-Bryant, and Rylan Fujii.

Mai Furusawa, Chyann Gabriel, Diana Mae Galacgac, Donna Glecy Galacgac, Dominick Galacgac, Joanna Marie Galiza, Ailyn Galleta, Sheldon Garcia, Joseph Garramone, William Golden, Jayson Gonong, Jeffrey Gonong, Kilipaki Gouveia, Terrone Grantham, Kanani Greene-Akina, Chansen Haili, Felicia Hammer, Jenna Harvey, Andrew Hasegawa, Emiko Hasegawa, Kaylee Hatada, Nicole Hayes, Asia Helfrich, Raynell Hernando, Ryson Hirai, and Codey Hirai.

Kaia Hiro, Ivy Ho, Emily Huntzicker, Chas Huston, David Iaukea, Naoko Iijima, Ashley Ann Ilaban, Lana Incillio, Daniel Ingold, Jacob Inouye, Blandina Ishida, Jenyse Ishii, Kallen Ishii, Bryson Ita, Keziah Lyne Jabilona, Laura Jambura, Jesse Jinbo, Jazel Juan, Hana Jung-Okuda, Jan Justo, Charity Kahai, Jenna Rose Kahikina, Nicole Kailipaka, Kuponokanohoana Kalauli, Dalyne Kaluna Shirota, Maile Kamau, Nikolas Kamau, and Adam Kaneshiro.

Tiana Kapumau, Dominic Karney, Waiomina Kawabata, Rody Kawaihae, Levi Keen, Sheyenne Keliikuli, Sangkueon Kim, Jong Wan Kim, Yvonne Kincaid, Etsuko Kiuchi, Joy Kobayashi, Tiarre Kobayashi, Atsuko Koi, Michael Kokal, Marta Kraus, Breanna Kubo, Kacie Kunioka-Volz, Tyson Kuwaye, Brannalynn Lau, Kawika Lawrence, Joachim Leano, Madeleine LeBourveau, Serina Len, Tristan Levin, Yuqian Liang, Jason Lin, Kalawela Lo, and Leslie Lockhart.

Desiree Lui, Jared Maddox, Joshua Madrona-Piano, Chevelle Mahi, Pua Olena Maldonado, Keala Mamala, Bayley-Allen Manliguis, Fredie Manzano, Kaylenn Mariani Staudinger, Irvin Martin, Savanna Lei Martinez, Mikaela Martinez, Thomas Masuda, Reid Mateo, Nozomu Matsubara, Akemi Matsutani, Maile McCormack, Steven McCurdy, Monica-Lynn McKeague, Shannon McNamara, Jesus Mendoza, Jeanine  Mentnech, James Mercado, and Brandon Meyers.

Nicholas Miranda, Shayla Miyasato, Marvin Miyashiro-Vicente, Len Miyazono, Teyah Modjeska, Samantha Moore, Michelle Morris, Makela Moses, Cori Mucha, Junko Mukai, Ana Murillo, Savannah Myers-Kroh, Ian Nakaishi, Mara Nansen, Tiffani Napihaa, Reece Naukana-Christensen, Jaydrie Navidad-Dasalla, Jessica Needham, Taylor Neufeld, Nathan Nicolas, Gloria Nirei, Takae Nitto, Huri Nozawa, Jay Floyd Ocon, Caitlin Okamoto, and Kayla Okimoto.

Jomar Oli, Sachie Oshima, Brandon Oshiro, Jason Ozbolt, Richard Paculba, Maela-Naira Padamada, Jamie Pagan, Christina Pahio, Brycen Palama, Brittany Palma, Angelica PanLasigui, Eric Paopao, Rachel    Papalimu, Carrie Parrish, John Christian Pascual, Niko Pavao, Kalei Pea, John Pearson, Maverick Perry, Jaye Plumb, Gino Pullaro, Jennifer Quinata, Julien Quiocho, Jess Christian Ramelb, Dorinda-Lee Ramos, Bronston-John Ramos, and Alfred Ramos.

Alexander Ramos, Justin Raymond, Paige Raymond, Douglas Reid, Brian Reyna, Mallory Richardson, Morgan Richardson, Daniel Richardson, Jade Rideaux, Arthur Haili Ripley, Jayvie Rivera, Renee  Rivera, Dece Robert, James Roberts, Rachel Rodrigues-Cuba, Kayla Romero, Christopher Roof, Carol Ross, Noriko Sakata, Gavin Sako, David  Samuels, Henry Sanborn, Valentine Santarone, Matthew Sarmiento, Keoni Sever, Grant Sewell, Brianna Brooke Shero, Jenna Shiroma, and Chris Silva.

Chrystal Soares, Uilani Stanley, Michael Statts, Madison Staup, Ethan Steen, Chasity Subia, Kristin Subica, Mai Sudo, Asuka Sukegawa, Hikari Tabuchi, John Carlos Tadeo, Jace Taka, Xylon Takata, Evan Takita, Devan Takita, Caleb Tamashiro, Mike Tamayo, Jason Tanaka, Hiroyuki Tanaka, Christalen Tangaro, Michael Tauchert, Tyler Tavares, Miranda Thomas, Krystina Toledo, Christel Tolentino, and Julian Tongpalan.

Bruce Torres Fischer, Michael Trang, Maria Triana, Ilaiasi Tua, John Tuakalau, Benjamin Uhlmann, Mark Upchurch, Riley Viernes, Emmaline Villanos, Brittnie Walker, Micah Wang, Rebekah Wang, Mary Jane Ward, Erik Watanabe, Beacher Weitz, Candace Wharton, Kainalu Whitney, Monica Woods, Jack Woods, Praewa Wu, Aliyah Yagong-Weber, Mieko Yajima, Roger Young, Sally Yuen, and Kaimalie Zirker.